Evelyn JesusMaria Salazar
RESOLVED

Salazar, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
03/26/2004
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Salzar disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on March 26, 2004. Her fifteen-year-old cousin, Jamie Barela, went missing with her. In November 2009, Salazar's body was identified. Her skeletal remains were found at a construction site in the West Mesa area of Albuquerque in February, along with the bodies of many other victims.
Jamie's body was the last in the ten to be identified. The others were Monica Candelaria, Victoria Chavez, Virginia Cloven, Syllannia Edwards, Cinnamon Elks, Doreen Marquez, Julie Nieto, Veronica Romero, Michelle Valdez, and Valdez's unborn baby. The West Mesa murders remain under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Salazar, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/26/2004
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .