Virginia Cloven
RESOLVED
Cloven, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
04/13/2004
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Cloven disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on April 13, 2004. In November 2009, her body was identified. Her skeletal remains were found at a construction site in the West Mesa area of Albuquerque in February, along with the bodies of many other victims.
The other victims were Jamie Barela, Monica Candelaria, Victoria Chavez, Syllannia Edwards, Cinnamon Elks, Doreen Marquez, Julie Nieto, Veronica Romero, Evelyn Salazar, Michelle Valdez, and Valdez's unborn baby. The West Mesa murders remain under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cloven, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/13/2004
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .