Leann C. Emry
RESOLVED

Emry, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
01/30/2003
-
Missing From
Moab, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Emry disappeared from Moab, Utah on January 30, 2003. In March 2009, her remains were found in a remote area near the Colorado-Utah border. The body was identified in April.
Authorities believe Emry was the victim of the suspected serial killer Scott Kimball. He is also a suspect in multiple other cases, including the death of his uncle, Terry Kimball, and the 1998 murder of Lina Reyes-Geddes, whose body wasn't identified until 2018. Jennifer Marcum, one of his suspected victims, is still missing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Emry, circa 2003
- Missing Since 01/30/2003
- Missing From Moab, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .