Yechezkel Shalom Lesserson
RESOLVED

Yechezkel, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
08/20/2012
-
Missing From
Calabasas, California
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 8 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Yechezkel and his siblings, Rachel, Rivka and Yekusiel, disappeared from Calabasas, California on August 20, 2012. They were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Segalit McRoberts.
In November 2020, the Lesserson children were found safe in Coeur D'Alene, Idaho and McRoberts was arrested. Yekusiel and Yechezkel, who are now fifteen and seventeen years old, were turned over to child protective services pending a reunification with their searching father. Rachel and Rivka were not taken into the authorities' care because they are now adults.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles District Attorney's Office
213-974-5985
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2020; case resolved.
Yechezkel, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/20/2012
- Missing From Calabasas, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 8 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles District Attorney's Office 213-974-5985