Denver Barlow

RESOLVED

Denver, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 10/29/2022
  • Missing From American Fork, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 15 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Denver disappeared with his two brothers, Manden and Truson, from American Fork, Utah on October 29, 2022. The boys were previously part of a Fundamentalist Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (FDLS) community in southern Utah and had previously left home to return to their family and friends that still live in that community, and authorities suspected the FDLS members were hiding them.

In September 2024, all three boys were found in Fredonia, Arizona and they were returned to their custodial mother. Their aunt and grandmother, who "appeared to be overseeing the children," were arrested.

Investigating Agency

  • American Fork Police Department 801-763-3020

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2024; case resolved.