Truson Barlow
RESOLVED
Truson, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
10/29/2022
-
Missing From
American Fork, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 12 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Truson disappeared with his two brothers, Denver and Manden, from American Fork, Utah on October 29, 2022. The boys were previously part of a Fundamentalist Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (FDLS) community in southern Utah and had previously left home to return to their family and friends that still live in that community, and authorities suspected the FDLS members were hiding them.
In September 2024, all three boys were found in Fredonia, Arizona and they were returned to their custodial mother. Their aunt and grandmother, who "appeared to be overseeing the children," were arrested.
Investigating Agency
- American Fork Police Department
801-763-3020
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2024; case resolved.
Truson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 10/29/2022
- Missing From American Fork, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 12 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- American Fork Police Department 801-763-3020