Manden Barlow

Manden, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 10/29/2022
  • Missing From American Fork, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/19/2008 (16)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Manden disappeared with his two brothers, Denver and Truson, after they left their home in American Fork, Utah on October 29, 2022. They were last seen in Beaver County, Utah and may have gotten a ride to the southern part of the state.

The boys were previously part of a Fundamentalist Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (FDLS) community in southern Utah and had previously left home to return to their family and friends that still live in that community. Their father is still a member of the group. However, whenever they ran away before, they would be found within a few days.

Authorities located and questioned the boys' father, and searched his residence, but didn't find any sign of the missing brothers. Their disappearances remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • American Fork Police Department 801-763-3020

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2024; casefile added.