Micheaux-Michael Deron Begaii
RESOLVED

Begaii, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
03/25/2022
-
Missing From
Teesto, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Native American
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male.
Details of Disappearance
Begaii disappeared with Damien Niedo and Keisha Kootswatewa from Teesto, Arizona on March 25, 2022. In 2025, they were located deceased, and in September that year, a federal grand jury indicted Ryan Adelbert Johnson, Alexandra Johnson, Charles Lyle Truax, Mike Duffy III, and Sherry Duffy for first-degree murder, kidnapping resulting in death, and other charges in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Dilkon District
928-657-8075
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; case resolved.
Begaii, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/25/2022
- Missing From Teesto, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Dilkon District 928-657-8075