Doreen Marquez
RESOLVED
Marquez, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
10/10/2003
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Marquez disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on October 10, 2003. In April 2009, her body was identified. Her skeletal remains were found at a construction site in the West Mesa area of Albuquerque in February, along with the bodies of many other victims.
The other victims were Jamie Barela, Monica Candelaria, Victoria Chavez, Virginia Cloven, Syllannia Edwards, Cinnamon Elks, Julie Nieto, Veronica Romero, Evelyn Salazar, Michelle Valdez, and Valdez's unborn baby. The West Mesa murders remain under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Marquez, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/10/2003
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .