Julie Cyndie Nieto
RESOLVED
Nieto, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
07/15/2004
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Nieto disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on July 15, 2004. In March 2009, her body was identified. Her skeletal remains were found at a construction site in the West Mesa area of Albuquerque in February, along with the bodies of many other victims.
The other victims were Jamie Barela, Monica Candelaria, Victoria Chavez, Virginia Cloven, Syllannia Edwards, Cinnamon Elks, Doreen Marquez, Veronica Romero, Evelyn Salazar, Michelle Valdez, and Valdez's unborn baby. The West Mesa murders remain under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nieto, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/15/2004
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .