Michelle Gina Valdez
RESOLVED
Valdez, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
09/22/2004
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Valdez disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on September 22, 2004. In February 2009, her body was identified. Her skeletal remains were found at a construction site in the West Mesa area of Albuquerque in February, along with the bodies of many other victims. Valdez was pregnant at the time of her death and her fetus was found also.
The other victims were Jamie Barela, Monica Candelaria, Victoria Chavez, Virginia Cloven, Syllannia Edwards, Cinnamon Elks, Doreen Marquez, Julie Nieto, Veronica Romero and Evelyn Salazar. The West Mesa murders remain under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Valdez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/22/2004
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .