Terry Kimball
RESOLVED

Terry, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
01/01/2004
-
Missing From
Westminster, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 60 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Terry disappeared from Westminster, Colorado sometime in 2004. He was living with his nephew, Scott Kimball, at the time. Scott is a suspected serial killer who has been linked to multiple other deaths, including those of Lina Reyes-Geddes and Leann Emry. Jennifer Marcum, one of his suspected victims, is still missing.
In July 2009, Scott led authorities to Terry's mummified body in a remote mountain pass near Vail, Colorado. In exchange for his information, he will not face charges in Terry's death. He is already serving 48 years in prison for other crimes.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Terry, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/01/2004
- Missing From Westminster, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 60 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .