Travis Neil Baker
Baker, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/11/2020
- Missing From Guthrie, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Native American, White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a size XL t-shirt, size 32x34 jeans and size 11 - 12 sneakers. Possibly carrying a wallet and a lighter.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Native American) male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Baker has a scar over his eye, a scar on his left thumb and a scar on his right elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen near Sooner Road and Forrest Hills in Guthrie, Oklahoma on October 19, 2020. He has never been heard from again.
He disappeared only about four miles from a two-and-a-half-acre Logan County, Oklahoma compound, known as the "bully farm". The bully farm has been linked to multiple missing persons cases, including those of Phillip Smith, Frederick Mitchell, Daniel Lusk and Cindy Mulligan, and possibly that of Bruce Jacobs.
Because of the proximity to the farm, authorities are looking into the possibility that Baker died there. Bone fragments were found at three sites: the bully farm, a second site half a mile away, and an oil field lease road near Luther, Oklahoma. Investigators are trying to identify them.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2024; casefile added.